Bookmark and Share
DIOCESAN BASIC SCHOOLS

 

NAME OF SCHOOL

CHURCH OR MISSION

CURE

DEANERY

KINGSTON REGION

Majesty Gardens St. Andrew Settlement St. Andrew Parish Church St. Andrew
St. Christopher’s St. Christopher’s-Cavaliers St. Jude’s St. Andrew
St. Mark’s St. Mark’s – Craighton St. Mary’s - Woodford St. Andrew
St. Martin’s St. Martin’s - Padmore Merrivale St. Andrew
St. Mary the Virgin St. Mary the Virgin St. Mary the Virgin St. Andrew
St. Mary, Woodford St. Mary – Woodford Woodford/Craighton St. Andrew
Sandhurst St. Margaret’s St. Margaret’s St. Andrew
Mavis Bank St. Michael’s-Mavis Bank St. Michael’s-Mavis Bank St. Andrew
Maryland St. Stephen’s-Maryland Woodford/Craighton St. Andrew
St. Paul’s St. Paul’s-Tower Hill St. Mary the Virgin St. Andrew
St. Simon’s St. Luke’s St. Luke’s – Cross Roads St. Andrew
The Resurrection Church of the Resurrection St. Mary the Virgin St. Andrew
Independence City Church of the Holy Spirit Church of the Holy Spirit St. Andrew
 Font Still Church of the Holy Trinity Holy Trinity St. Thomas
Woburn Lawn St. John’s – Woburn Lawn Holy Trinity St. Thomas
Mt. Hermon St. Matthew’s - Mt. Hermon St. Stephen’s Portland
Bybrook St. John’s - Bybrook St. Stephen’s Portland
Bourdon Maidstone St. Stephen’s Portland
Rural Hill St. Mary’s St. Mary’s - Rural Hill Portland
Windsor Forrest St. Mary’s St. Mary’s - Rural Hill Portland
St. Stephen’s St.Stephen’s St. Stephen’s Portland
Windsor Castle St. George’s- Buff Bay St. George’s  - Buff Bay Portland
Claverty Cottage St. Paul’s - Claverty Cottage St. Stephen’s Portland
Retreat Church of the Holy Trinity Holy Trinity - Retreat St. Mary
Albion Mountain St. Albion St. Mary – Port Maria St. Mary
Annotto Bay St. James- Annotto Bay St. James - Annotto Bay St. Mary
Belfield St. Michael’s - Belfield St. Cyprian’s - Highgate St. Mary
Highgate St. Cyprian’s St. Cyprian’s -  Highgate St. Mary
Lodge St. Margaret’s- Clifton Lodge Holy Trinity - Retreat St. Mary
Woodside St. Gabriel’s- Woodside St. Cyprian’s- Highgate St. Mary
Mason Hall St. Elizabeth – Moon Hall St. Cyprian’s - Highgate St. Mary
Hamwalk St. Mark’s – Hamwalk St. Saviour’s - Harewood St. Catherine
Juan-de-Bolas St. Luke’s – Juan-de-Bolas St. Peter’s – Lluidas Vale St. Catherine
St. Peter’s St. Peter’s - Lluidas Vale St. Peter’s - Lluidas Vale St. Catherine
 Mt. Moreland St. Matthew’s – Mt. Moreland St. Jago-de-la Vega-            The Cathedral St. Catherine
Old Works St. Peter’s- Old Works St. George’s - Barton’s St. Catherine
Troja St. Saviour’s - Harewood St. Saviour’s - Harewood St. Catherine
Eccleston St. Mark’s – Macca Tree St. George’s - Barton’s St. Catherine

MANDEVILLE REGION

Crofts Hill All Saints – Crofts Hill All Saints - Crofts Hill Clarendon
Race Course St. Thomas- Race Course St. Peter’s – Alley Clarendon
Rhoden Hall St. Bartholomew’s All Saints - Crofts Hill Clarendon
St. Paul’s St. Paul’s – Chapelton St. Paul’s - Chapelton Clarendon
Church Teachers’ St. Mark’s St. Mark’s - Mandeville Manchester
Dunrobin St. Mark’s St. Mark’s Manchester
Greenvale St. Mark’s St. Mark’s Manchester
Waltham St. Mark’s St. Mark’s Manchester
Old England St. Philips St. Mark’s Manchester
Mile Gully St. Barnabas St. Barnabas - Mile Gully Manchester
Sherryll Dacosta St. James Mile Gully Manchester
Comfort Hall St. Simons – Comfort Hall Mile Gully Manchester
Harry Watch Harry Watch Mile Gully Manchester
Snowden St. David’s – Snowdon St. David’s - Snowden Manchester
Chantilly St. Stephen’s – Chantilly St. Augustine - Porus Manchester
Brompton All Soul’s – Brompton St. John’s-Black River St. Elizabeth
Newell All Saints- Newell St. Peter’s - Pedro Plains St. Elizabeth
Joyland St. Alban’s – Stanmore St. Mary - Southfield St. Elizabeth
Lacovia St. Thomas - Lacovia St. John’s-Black River St. Elizabeth
Middle Quarters St. Margaret’s – Middle Quarters St. John’s-Black River St. Elizabeth
Nain St. Stephen’s - Nain St. Matthew’s -Santa Cruz St. Elizabeth
Northampton St. James – Mt Hermon St. Matthew’s -Santa Cruz St. Elizabeth
Pedro Plains  St. Peter’s – Pedro Plains St. Peter’s - Pedro Plains St. Elizabeth
Sandy Bank St. Peter’s  - Pedro Plains St. Peter’s - Pedro Plains St. Elizabeth
Ridge St. David’s – Morningside St. Mary’s - Southfield St. Elizabeth
St. Mary’s St. Mary’s St. Mary’s - Southfield St. Elizabeth
Tryall St. Paul’s - Tryall St. Mary’s - Southfield St. Elizabeth
Parottee St. Boniface’s - Pondside St. John’s - Black River St. Elizabeth
Bigwood’s The Epiphany – Big Woods St. Peter’s - Pedro Plains St. Elizabeth
Leeds The Transfiguration - Leeds  St. Matthew’s -Santa Cruz St. Elizabeth

MONTEGO BAY REGION

Wait-A-Bit St. Peter’s – Wait-a-Bit St. Andrew’s - Albert Town Trelawny
Holy Spirit Thompson Town St. Andrew’s - Albert Town Trelawny
St. Francis St. James Parish Church St. James Parish Church St. James
Holy Cross The Holy Cross – Mount Salem St. James Parish Church St. James
Grange St. Agnes - Grange St. Mary’s - Lucea Hanover
Mt. Pleasant St. Augustine – Church Hall St. Mary’s - Lucea Hanover
Damally St. Bartholomew’s - Dalmally St. Mary’s - Lucea Hanover
Dry Hall St. Philips - Eaton St. Mary’s - Lucea Hanover
Madras St. Barnabas- Madras St. Mark’s - Brown’s Town St. Ann
Grange St. James - Grange Holy Trinity - Grange Hill Westmoreland
St. Paul’s St. Paul’s – Little London St. Paul’s - Little London Westmoreland
 
DIOCESAN INFANT, PRIMARY & ALL AGE SCHOOLS
Kingston: Allman Town Infant, St. Michael’s Infant, and St. George’s Girls Primary
St. Andrew: Craighton All- Age, Grove Primary
Portland: Boston All Age, Coopers Hill All Age, Fruitfulvale All Age, Rural Hill All Age, St. Margaret’s All Age, Windsor Castle All Age
St. Mary: Boscobel All Age, Long Road All Age
St. Ann: Clapham All Age
Westmoreland: New Roads All Age, Petersfield Primary
St. Elizabeth: Siloah Primary, Top Hill All Age
Manchester: Cross Primary.
Clarendon: Mt. Providence All Age, Red Hills All Age, Wood Hall All Age
St. Catherine: Bartons Primary, Kentish All Age, McCook’s Pen All Age, St. Faith’s Primary
 
LEASED SCHOOLS
Kingston: Central Branch All Age & Infant, Franklin Town Primary, St. Alban’s Primary, St. Michael’s Primary
St. Andrew: Bowden Hill All Age, Cavalier’s Primary, Clifton All Age, Padmore All Age, Tower Hill Age, Woodford All Age
St. Thomas: Golden Grove Primary, Middleton Primary, Whitehall Primary
Portland: Birnamwood All Age, Charles Town Primary, Claverty Cottage All Age, Drapers All Age, Nonesuch All Age, Rock Hall Age, Sherwood Forest All Age
St. Mary: Albion Mt. Primary, Highgate All Age, Martin’s All Age, Scott’s Hall All, Woodside All Age
St. Ann: Chester All Age, St. George’s All Age
Trelawny: Albert Town Infant and Primary, Clark’s Town Primary, Wait-a-Bit All Age
St. James: Adelphi All Age
Hanover: Chester Castle All Age
Westmoreland: Broughton Primary, Enfield Primary, George’s Plain Primary,
St. Elizabeth: Lacovia Primary, Mayfield All Age, Morningside Primary, Nain All Age, Pedro Plains Primary, Red Bank All Age, Russell’s All Age, St. Alban’s All Age, St. Mary’s All Age, Slipe Primary
Manchester: Auctembeddie Primary, Campbell’s Castle All Age, Christiana Primary, Craighead All Age, Kendal All Age, Old England, Rose Hill All Age, Snowden All Age, Comfort Hall All Age
Clarendon: Alston Primary, Free Town Primary, Race Course Primary
St. Catherine: Eccleston Primary, Guanaboa Vale All Age, Harewood Primary, Juan de- Bolas All Age, Marlie Hill All Age, Mt. Moreland All Age, Top Hill Primary, Troja All Age.
 
DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOLS
Kingston: Kingston College, Kingston St. Hugh’s High School, The Queen’s School – St. Andrew
St. Catherine: St. Jago High School, Spanish Town
Clarendon: Glenmuir High School, May Pen
Manchester: Bishop Gibson High School, deCarteret College - Mandeville
St. Elizabeth: Black River High School, Black River
St. Ann: Ocho Rios High School, Ocho Rios St. Hilda’s Diocesan High School, Brown’s Town
Trelawny: Muschett High School, Wakefield
 
DIOCESAN TERTIARY INSTITUTION
Manchester: Church Teachers’ College, Mandeville
Bookmark and Share